Return to Headlines

Midland Park Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

       
MPHS Panther

 Midland Park Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll
                                                                                           Third Quarter-2014-2015
 
 

 

Superintendent’s List

 

Grade 11

Madison Mercadante 

Zachary VanKat

 

Grade 10

 Isabelle Fiore

William Krag



 

12th Grade Principal’s List

Matthew Greer

Michael Holland

Samantha Skretkowicz


12th Grade Highest Honors

Kathryn Agnello

Rachel Agnello

 Christine Britton

Kaytlynn Knyfd 

Heidi Muller

Caitlin Shannon



12th Grade Honor Roll

 

Zoey Adams

Reese Cirino

Dana Coppola

  Christopher Damsma

Laurelle Estrella

Aidan Galvin

Matthew Ganguzza

Nicholas Ghalam

Samantha Gordon 

Andrew Guarino

Tyler Halliwell

Katherine Kontos

Tyree Lee

 William Leonard

Gemma-Marie Limongi

Amber Lowry

Caroline Mathews

Alison McCarthy

Christian Metri

Ryan Moore

Arman Naghshineh

Michael Powderley

Jonathan Tanigaki

Sean Ullmer

Nicole Vajda


 

11th Grade Principal’s List
 
Abigail Wostbrock



11th Grade Highest Honors

Caitlin Biebrich

Gabrielle Cervera

Thalia Ghalam

Sierra Javras

Brian Mulligan

Cristen Shannon

 Carly Tepfenhardt


11th Grade Honor Roll

Nicolette Agresta

Elaine Aguila-Perez

Kelly Belsito

Rebekah Braun-McGovern

  Brett Calderone

Michelle Caputo

Jenny Cho

Maddison Clark

Amanda Crocitto

Patricia Dille

Tyler Douma  

Rose Eid

Morgan Furlong

Matthew Genao

John Gibbons

Nicholas Jeffer

Christine Kim

Mary LiPuma

Ryan Lopacinski

Maira Lopez-Pena

Ashley Lynch 

Aidan MacLean

Sophia Mancuso

Daniel Mathews

Shannon Monahan

Nicholas Moritz

Connor Opderbeck

 Jenna Passero

Jay Patel

Reagan Rittinger

Matthew Rivera

Kayla Thomas

Melissa Thompson





10th Grade Principal’s List

Isabelle Fiore

Jacqueline Huynh

William Krag

Leanne LaMonte

Melissa Lein

Riley Odell

Caitlin O'Hanlon

Ryan Stevens

Jennifer Tetla

Sandi Tun

 


10th Grade Highest Honors

Adam Bardzell

Kelly Boland

Claire Flynn

Eric Gonzalez

Coralie Guerdat

Emily Healy

Julia Loken

Chloe Zuidema



10th Grade Honor Roll

Grace Brassel

Joseph Buffa

Maxamillian Cancio

Francesca Chacon

Woo Cho

Michael Cramer

Tyler Damsma

Anthony DiIorgi

Ana Hernandez

Jacob Hosier

Ava Iorio

Victoria Maslov

Sarah Meima

Matthew Messner

Marisa Morales-Rivera

Veronica Pantale

William Ramos

Keri Renick

Stephanie Sharo

Savannah Siems

Arvi Sulovari

Matea Toleska

Jasmin Urgovitch

Samantha Vulpone

Christopher Weisbrot

Ava Wollner

 



9th Grade Principal’s List 

Samantha Horowitz

Hannah Douma

Sean Keegan

Adham Samour



9th Grade Highest Honors

Madison Asch

Hannah Douma

Elizabeth Fastuca

Chloe Kasbarian

Megan Lawton

Brandon Mata

Evelyn Meyer

Liza Miller

Emily Padovano



9th Grade Honor Roll

Palakshi Aurora

Juliana Fairless

Katarina Fantulin

Sean Fitzpatrick

Amanda Garcia

Chana Grossman

Jessica Gryczko

Sofia Hansen

Brett Johnson

Sarah Logue

Sophie Mahoney

Brendan McKay

Leah Mercadante

Grace Meyer

Patrick Monahan

Patrick Moore

Emily Moran

Gabriel Pagador

Ryan Raffaelli

Christa Sasso

Obaidullah Sikander

Emily Tannler

Catherine Ullmer

Delon Veleski

Lindsay Vreeland

John Walker

Jessica Wallace



8th Grade Principal’s List

Matthew Bonnecaze

Mairead Campbell

Ryoya Edamatsu

Mia Farinella

Michael Folignani

Marybeth Greer

Meaghan Healy

Jillian Hosier

Olivia Mancuso

Noelle Mena

Michael Murphy

George Schmidt

Claire Sheridan

Luke Sullivan

Helena Van Vliet

Sabrina Vander Wiele

Angela Veleski



8th Grade Highest Honors

Shannon Burger

Matthew Canellas

Josephine Dragonetti

Abigail Dyer

Luke Farinella

Madeline Fuhr

Lyle Harpster

Katy Hartmann

David Kruis

Emma Lein

Mackenzie O'Hanlon

Olivia Pellettere

Spencer Pigg

Jillian Ringor

Anne Skudera

Joseph Tuosto

Matthew Weisbrot

 

8th Grade Honor Roll

Steven Baker

Olivia Benecz

Eric Borntrager

Samantha Britton

Ciara Caraballo

Vance Cirino

Tyler Cirone

Matthew D'Amato

Jessica Faber

Noelle Fusco

Jack Gallagher

Andrew Held

Jacquelyn Lelinho

Colleen Long

Meredith MacLean

Natalie Rodriguez

Francisco Sanchez

Parker Shapiro

Julia Smith

Gordon Steward

Leah Tashian

Angela Tashik

Jacob Vander Pyl

Jacqueline Velasquez

Angelo Veleski

Allison Vreeland

Kevin Wilckens


7th Grade Principal’s List

Quentin Asencio

Henrique Barbosa

Maya Durden

Nicholas Fastuca

Alyssa Genao

Ludovic Guerdat

Elizabeth Herlihy

Andrew Krag

Collin Schumacher

Ronald Sgambati



7th Grade Highest Honors

Gustave Bickert

Matthew Diani

Nicholas Fiore

Carson Guingon

Leland Gutkin

Isaiah Ibalio

Mackenzie Kamp

Gillian Luberoff

Artem Novoselov

Theresa Olson

Hannah Zbierski


7th Grade Honor Roll

Zachary Baker

William Bonnecaze

McKenzie Cieri

Cecilia Guingon

Sofia Kadire

Daniel Keegan

Faith Kennedy

Andrew Kum

Maya Loken

Benjamin McDonald

Paul McDonald

Caroline McKinnon

Avery Odell

Joseph Pantale

Nolan Polanco

Nicholas Schiavo

William Schmidt

Jesse Solano

Cate Steuerwald

Samuel Sullivan

Ebony Tenecela

Josephine Thomas

Lauren Timoney