Return to Headlines

Midland Park Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll

       
MPHS Panther

 Midland Park Jr./Sr. High School Honor Roll
                                                                                           First  Quarter-2014-2015
 
 

 

Superintendent’s List


 

 

Grade 10

William Krag

Melissa Lein


 

12th Grade Principal’s List

Matthew Greer

Amber Lowry

Alison McCarthy

Caitlin Shannon

Samantha Skretkowicz



12th Grade Highest Honors

Rachel Agnello

Jon Bounassi

Christine Britton

Dana Coppola

Brianna DeBoer

Nicholas Ghalam

Tyler Halliwell

Michael Holland

Kaytlynn Knyfd

Katherine Kontos

Jonathan Tanigaki


12th Grade Honor Roll


Zoey Adams

Kathryn Agnello

Rachael Borntrager 

Reese Cirino

Christopher Damsma

Aidan Galvin

Matthew Ganguzza

Samantha Gordon

Jeremy Kojongian

Patrick Lazzari

Brianna Lelinho

William Leonard

Gemma-Marie Limongi

Caroline Mathews

Christian Metri

Ryan Moore

Heidi Muller

Michael Norcia

Taejin Pak

Carly Peterson

Nofel Rizvi

Sean Ullmer

Nicole Vajda

Myles Wolosz




11th Grade Principal’s List

Caitlin Biebrich

Zachary VanKat



11th Grade Highest Honors

Patricia Dille

Sierra Javras

Christine Kim

Madison Mercadante

Brian Mulligan

Carly Tepfenhardt



11th Grade Honor Roll


Kelly Belsito

Brett Calderone

Michelle Caputo

Gabrielle Cervera

Jenny Cho

Maddison Clark

Kayla Criscenzo

Amanda Crocitto

Rose Eid

Olivia Fairless

Morgan Furlong

Thalia Ghalam

John Gibbons

Timothy Hagerty

Heidi Hill

Nicholas Jeffer

James Kennedy

Alana Krag

Ryan Lopacinski

Daniel Mathews

Connor McKay

Shannon Monahan

Griffin Mulvaney

Connor Opderbeck

Jenna Passero

Jay Patel

Reagan Rittinger

Cristen Shannon

Brendan Sheridan

Kayla Thomas

Melissa Thompson

Abigail Wostbrock




10th Grade Principal’s List

Isabelle Fiore

William Krag

Melissa Lein

Caitlin O'Hanlon

Ryan Stevens

 


10th Grade Highest Honors

Adam Bardzell

Michael Cramer

Emily Healy

Jacqueline Huynh

Sandi Tun

Chloe Zuidema



10th Grade Honor Roll


Alexandria Bell

Robert Biebrich

Kelly Boland

Maxamillian Cancio

Georgia Catanese

Francesca Chacon

Woo Cho

Tyler Damsma

Claire Flynn

Eric Gonzalez

Coralie Guerdat

Daniel Hagopian

Jacob Hosier

Ava Iorio

Leanne LaMonte

Julia Loken

Victoria Maslov

Sarah Meima

Marisa Morales-Rivera

Kasey Oakes

Megan O'Brien

Riley Odell

Veronica Pantale

Anthony Papapietro

Keri Renick

Thabata Rivero

Stephanie Sharo

Savannah Siems

Tess Steuerwald

Jennifer Tetla

Matthew Vannelli

Samantha Vulpone

Christopher Weisbrot

Ava Wollner



9th Grade Principal’s List

Sean Keegan




9th Grade Highest Honors

Elizabeth Fastuca

Meghan Lawton

Sara McKeon

Adham Samour

Catherine Ullmer



9th Grade Honor Roll


Madison Asch

Palakshi Aurora

Ann Bickert

Hannah Douma

Juliana Fairless

Katarina Fantulin

Sean Fitzpatrick

Chana Grossman

Jessica Gryczko

Sofia Hansen

Samantha Horowitz

Chloe Kasbarian

Ryan Keegan

Patrick Kelly

Kate Leonard

Sophie Mahoney

Avery Malcolm

Brandon Mata

Brendan McKay

Leah Mercadante

Evelyn Meyer

Liza Miller

Holly Neville

Emily Padovano

Ryan Raffaelli

Emily Tannler

James Taylor

Delon Veleski

Lindsay Vreeland

Jessica Wallace



8th Grade Principal’s List


Matthew Bonnecaze

Eric Borntrager

Shannon Burger

Mairead Campbell

Tyler Cirone

Abigail Dyer

Ryoya Edamatsu

Michael Folignani

Jack Gallagher

Marybeth Greer

Lyle Harpster

Meaghan Healy

Jillian Hosier

David Kruis

Emma Lein

Olivia Mancuso

Noelle Mena

Michael Murphy

Mackenzie O'Hanlon

Sean Peterson

Spencer Pigg

George Schmidt

Claire Sheridan

Anne Skudera

Luke Sullivan

Leah Tashian

Joseph Tuosto

Helena Van Vliet

Sabrina Vander Wiele

Jacqueline Velasquez

Angela Veleski

Matthew Weisbrot



8th Grade Highest Honors

Olivia Benecz

Vance Cirino

Luke Farinella

Mia Farinella

Madeline Fuhr

Jacquelyn Lelinho

Meredith MacLean

Olivia Pellettere

Jillian Ringor

Francisco Sanchez

Jacob Vander Pyl


8th Grade Honor Roll


Steven Baker

Matthew Canellas

Kendra Cirino

Josephine Dragonetti

Zachary Eldridge

Aidan Friars

Joseph Furlong

Noelle Fusco

Katy Hartmann

Travis Knyfd

Colleen Long

Adriana Loza

Timothy Meima

Harry Parker

Natalie Rodriguez

Matthew Rossnagel

Tajanna Samuels

Kyle Sansone

Parker Shapiro

Julia Smith

Gordon Steward

Kevin Wilckens



7th Grade Principal’s List


Quentin Asencio

Gustave Bickert

McKenzie Cieri

Matthew Diani

Nicholas Fastuca

Alyssa Genao

Ludovic Guerdat

Leland Gutkin

Elizabeth Herlihy

Mackenzie Kamp

Andrew Kum

Maya Loken

Gillian Luberoff

Theresa Olson

Ronald Sgambati



7th Grade Highest Honors


Peter Bitanga

Maya Durden

Carson Guingon

Cecilia Guingon

Isaiah Ibalio

Daniel Keegan

Andrew Krag

Benjamin McDonald

Olivia Memmelaar

Artem Novoselov

Collin Schumacher

Hannah Zbierski



7th Grade Honor Roll


Zachary Baker

Henrique Barbosa

Mackenzie Cleary

Amir Elias

Maryclaire Gackowski

Emilie Ghalam

Sofia Kadire

Faith Kennedy

Kennedy Klinzing

Grace Lloyd

Ryan Monahan

Avery Odell

Nicole Passero

Jesse Solano

Cate Steuerwald

Ebony Tenecela

Lauren Timoney

Justin Vannelli